Casumo vs 10bet slots

Casumo vs 10bet slots is the only pairing among our five sites where both welcome offers are matched deposit bonuses at 10x wagering. Casumo adds 50% up to £100 with seven days to wager; 10bet adds 100% up to £25 with three days, wagered on slots. 10bet gives more on small deposits; Casumo gives more once you deposit over £50.

Key takeaways

  • Casumo: 50% bonus up to £100, minimum deposit £20, 10x within 7 days, £5 max bet. 10bet: 100% bonus up to £25, 10x on slots within 3 days, £1,000 cap on bonus winnings.
  • On rough maths 10bet is better for first deposits up to £50; Casumo is better above that.
  • Casumo gives more time per pound of wagering; 10bet’s three-day window is tighter.
  • Casumo publishes instant e-wallet payouts after approval; 10bet publishes a UK phone line. 18+, terms apply.
Casumo bonus
50% up to £100, min £20 deposit
10bet bonus
100% up to £25
Wagering
10x the bonus at both
Time to wager
7 days (Casumo), 3 days (10bet)
Operators
Recro Limited (61549), Blue Star Planet (43173)
Withdrawal fee
£3 under £10 (Casumo); not published (10bet)

Casumo vs 10bet slots: two matched bonuses, different shapes

Both brands add bonus money to your first deposit rather than giving spins, and both sit at the 10x wagering cap UK rules have set since 19 January 2026. Beyond that, nearly every dial is set differently: match rate, ceiling, minimum deposit, deadline and the rules that can void a bonus.

Casumo10bet Casino
Match50%100%
Maximum bonus£100£25
Minimum deposit for bonus£20Check at sign-up
Wagering10x the bonus10x the bonus, on slots
Deadline7 days3 days (deposit within 7 days of sign-up)
Bet limit with bonus£5 a betUK legal limits apply
Winnings capNot stated in key terms£1,000
How to get itOpt inChoose the casino bonus at sign-up

Match rate against ceiling

A matched deposit bonus has two numbers that matter: the percentage and the cap. 10bet’s 100% is generous per pound but stops at £25. Casumo’s 50% is half as generous per pound but keeps going to £100.

First depositCasumo bonus10bet bonus
£10Not eligible (minimum £20)£10
£20£10£20
£25£12.50£25
£50£25£25
£100£50£25
£200£100£25

The two bonuses are equal at £50. Below that 10bet gives more bonus money; above it Casumo does. Our pages on the 50% slots bonus and 100% slots bonus explain each format in general.

Seven days or three: wagering per day

Same multiplier, different clocks. Spreading the wagering requirement evenly across the deadline shows how much each asks of a single day.

First depositCasumo total / per day10bet total / per day
£20£100 / about £14£200 / about £67
£25£125 / about £18£250 / about £83
£50£250 / about £36£250 / about £83
£200£1,000 / about £143£250 / about £83

For any deposit up to £50, Casumo’s daily load is far lighter because it allows seven days and the bonus is smaller. At the top end, Casumo’s £1,000 needs about £143 a day, which at 50p a spin is 286 spins and at least 12 minutes of reel time daily under the UK’s 2.5-second rule.

Rough value after the cost of wagering

Assume a 96% RTP, so every £1 wagered costs about 4p on average. A bonus’s rough value is then the bonus minus 4% of ten times the bonus, or 60% of the bonus. That gives Casumo 30% of the deposit and 10bet 60% of the deposit up to £25.

First depositCasumo10bet
£20About £6About £12
£25About £7.50About £15
£50About £15About £15
£100About £30About £15
£200About £60About £15

These are long-run averages. Within one bonus, a losing run can empty the balance before the wagering is done, and a single feature can push it well past the average. 10bet’s £1,000 cap limits the upside in those rare cases. The slot bonus wagering calculator runs the sums for your own deposit.

Rules that can end a bonus early

  • Casumo, £5 maximum bet: any bet above £5 with an active bonus breaks the terms. Under-25s are already limited to £2 by law.
  • Casumo, game and play restrictions: some games and patterns of play are restricted, and contributions to wagering can vary by game.
  • Casumo, opt-in: the bonus needs opting in; a deposit alone may not trigger it.
  • 10bet, sign-up choice: the casino welcome bonus must be chosen during registration.
  • 10bet, slots only: wagering counts on slots; sports bets don’t count, under UK rules on mixed offers.
  • 10bet, three-day clock: unfinished wagering after three days loses the bonus and its winnings.

Read the max bet rule and game weighting entries in our glossary before starting either.

How to choose between the two in five steps

  1. Fix the first deposit you would make anyway, without stretching it for a bigger bonus.
  2. Under £20, only 10bet’s bonus is open to you. From £20 to £50, 10bet gives more bonus.
  3. Over £50, Casumo gives more bonus, but check you can wager ten times it within seven days.
  4. Look at your diary: three free days for 10bet, or a week for Casumo.
  5. Set a deposit limit at registration, then opt in at Casumo or choose the casino bonus at 10bet.

Payments, payouts and fees

ItemCasumo10bet
Minimum deposit£10 for all methodsNot published
Deposit methodsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill, Instant BankingReported: debit cards, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Apple Pay, paysafecard
ApprovalWithin hours; policy says within 3 daysNot published separately
E-wallet payoutsInstant after approvalUp to 2 business days
Card payoutsUp to 2 daysUp to 2 business days
Bank payoutsUp to 5 daysUp to 3 business days
Fees£3 on withdrawals below £10Not published

E-wallet users get faster published payouts at Casumo; bank transfer users get a shorter published window at 10bet. Our instant withdrawal slot sites page explains what ‘instant after approval’ means in practice.

Support hours and channels

Casumo publishes UK support hours of 7:00 to 23:00 and the email address hey@casumo.com; we found no published phone number. 10bet publishes a freephone line, 0808 175 0550, open 08:00 to 23:00 daily, email at support@10bet.co.uk, and live chat for logged-in customers, listed as 08:00 to 01:00 on its contact page but 08:00 to 23:00 in its FAQ. Early risers reach Casumo an hour sooner; anyone who wants a phone call should pick 10bet. Our 10bet customer service page has more.

Two combined casino and sports apps

Both brands put casino and sport in one iOS app. Casumo Casino & Sports Betting needs iOS 15.0 or later and its listing mentions Face ID and Touch ID login, quick launch of your last four slots, Apple Pay quick deposits, a home screen widget, a haptic toggle, Reel Races and The Adventure. 10bet: Sports Betting & Casino needs iOS 16.0 or later, is filed under Sports, and its listing highlights in-play betting alongside slots and live casino, with deposit limits, breaks and self-exclusion in account settings. On Android, Casumo’s listing is casino-focused.

Who holds the licences

Casumo’s licence holder is Recro Limited of Malta, whose UKGC account, 61549, has carried a remote casino licence since 21 December 2023. 10bet is operated by Blue Star Planet Limited, also based in Malta, on UKGC account 43173, with a casino licence active since 17 December 2015. Both entries are on the Gambling Commission’s public register; our guide to checking a slot site’s licence shows how to read them.

Casumo or 10bet: verdict by deposit and habit

SituationPickReason
First deposit under £2010betCasumo’s bonus needs £20
First deposit £20–£5010betBigger bonus, as long as 3 days of wagering suits you
First deposit over £50CasumoBonus keeps growing to £100
Limited time this weekCasumoSeven days and a lighter daily load at small deposits
Withdraws to e-walletsCasumoInstant after approval published
Wants phone support10betUK freephone 08:00–23:00

Whichever you choose, a bonus doesn’t change the house edge. Treat it as extra play time, not a source of income.

Claiming at Casumo or 10bet

The two offer boxes below carry each brand’s key terms. They are for new customers aged 18 and over: Casumo needs opt-in and a £20 first deposit, with the 50% bonus wagered 10x within seven days at no more than £5 a bet; 10bet needs the casino bonus chosen at sign-up, a deposit within seven days and 10x wagering on slots within three days. Terms apply.

Ad 18+ only. We may earn commission from these links. Advertiser disclosure

Both are matched bonuses with 10x wagering: Casumo’s is larger and gives seven days, 10bet’s doubles a smaller deposit with three days on slots. 18+, terms apply.

Casumo logo

Casumo 4.2 out of 5

50% bonus up to £100

10x wageringMatched deposit

Claim at Casumo (advert, opens in a new tab)18+. New customers. T&Cs apply.
Wagering
10x bonus
Minimum
£20
Time limit
7 days to complete wagering
Worked value
Deposit £200, get £100 bonus

Significant terms: 18+. New customers only. Opt-in required. 50% deposit bonus up to £100 on first deposit. Minimum deposit £20. 10x wagering on the bonus amount. Maximum bet or spin £5. Bonus valid for 7 days. Game, play and payment method restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. GamCare.org.uk

Read the Casumo review Licence: Recro Limited, UKGC account 61549. Offer checked 5 October 2026.

10bet Casino logo

10bet Casino 3.8 out of 5

100% bonus up to £25

10x wageringMatched deposit

Claim at 10bet (advert, opens in a new tab)18+. New customers. T&Cs apply.
Wagering
10x bonus
Minimum
£10 (check at sign-up)
Time limit
3 days to complete wagering
Worked value
Deposit £25, play with £50

Significant terms: 18+. New UK customers only. Select the casino welcome bonus at sign-up and make your first deposit within 7 days. 100% bonus up to £25. Wager the bonus 10x on slots within 3 days. Maximum bonus winnings £1,000. Bonus is not redeemable. Full T&Cs apply. GamCare.org.uk

Read the 10bet review Licence: Blue Star Planet Limited, UKGC account 43173. Offer checked 5 October 2026.

18+. Gambling should be entertainment that costs money, not a way to make it. Set a deposit limit before you play: how to set limits. Free, confidential help: National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133.

Frequently asked questions

Which bonus is better, Casumo or 10bet?

It depends on your first deposit. Up to £50, 10bet’s 100% match gives more bonus money; at exactly £50 both give £25; above £50, Casumo’s 50% match keeps growing to £100 while 10bet stops at £25. Both use 10x wagering, but Casumo allows seven days and 10bet three. On rough maths at a 96% RTP, 10bet is worth about £15 at its maximum and Casumo about £60 at its maximum. 18+, terms apply. Our slots deposit bonus page explains how to compare matched offers.

What is the minimum deposit for each welcome bonus?

Casumo’s welcome bonus needs a first deposit of at least £20, although its general minimum deposit is £10 for every payment method. 10bet’s key terms don’t state a minimum for its casino bonus, so check the figure shown at sign-up before depositing. At 10bet, the full £25 bonus needs a £25 deposit; at Casumo, the full £100 bonus needs £200. Both offers are for new customers aged 18 and over, and terms apply. Our Casumo minimum deposit page covers its methods in detail.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

Casumo gives seven days to wager its bonus ten times; 10bet gives three days to wager its bonus ten times on slots. At 10bet you also have to make your first deposit within seven days of registering. For a £25 deposit that means £125 of wagering over seven days at Casumo, about £18 a day, against £250 over three days at 10bet, about £83 a day. Missing either deadline forfeits the bonus and its winnings. Our bonus expiry glossary entry explains how deadlines are applied.

Is there a maximum bet with these bonuses?

Casumo sets a £5 maximum per bet while its bonus is active, and breaking it can cost the bonus and any winnings. 10bet’s key terms don’t state a separate bonus bet limit, but UK law caps online slot stakes at £5 a spin for players aged 25 and over and £2 for those aged 18 to 24 at every site. Lower stakes also stretch a bonus over more spins, which reduces the chance of an early wipe-out. Our what is the max bet with a slot bonus page explains the rules.

Does 10bet cap winnings from its bonus?

Yes, 10bet caps winnings from its casino welcome bonus at £1,000, according to its terms. That only matters in rare sessions where a £25 bonus grows to more than 40 times its size, usually after a big feature on a high-volatility slot. Casumo’s key terms don’t state a winnings cap, though its full terms should be checked. Neither cap nor no-cap changes the average cost of play, which is set by the slot’s RTP. Our slot bonus max win page explains how caps are enforced.

Which pays out faster, Casumo or 10bet?

For e-wallets, Casumo publishes faster times: PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter and Apple Pay withdrawals arrive instantly once approved, and approval usually takes hours. 10bet quotes up to two business days for e-wallets and debit cards. For cards the two are similar, up to two days, while for bank transfers 10bet quotes up to three business days and Casumo up to five. Casumo charges £3 on withdrawals under £10; 10bet doesn’t publish fees. Our Casumo withdrawal time page has the full detail.

Can I phone Casumo or 10bet?

You can phone 10bet on 0808 175 0550, a UK freephone number open from 08:00 to 23:00 every day. Casumo doesn’t publish a phone number that we could find; it offers support from 7:00 to 23:00 UK time and email at hey@casumo.com. 10bet also has email at support@10bet.co.uk and live chat for logged-in customers. If speaking to a person matters, 10bet is the better choice. Our Casumo customer service page explains how to reach its team and what to have ready.

Do Casumo and 10bet have separate casino apps?

No, on iOS both use combined casino and sports apps. Casumo Casino & Sports Betting needs iOS 15.0 or later and lists Face ID login, quick launch of your last four slots and Apple Pay quick deposits. 10bet: Sports Betting & Casino needs iOS 16.0 or later and is filed under Sports on the App Store. On Android, Casumo’s listing is titled around live casino and slots. Your account, balance and limits are shared between app and website. Our Casumo slots app page covers installation.

Are Casumo and 10bet licensed by the Gambling Commission?

Yes, both are. Casumo is run by Recro Limited on UKGC account 61549, with its remote casino licence active since 21 December 2023, and older reviews may quote a previous number. 10bet is run by Blue Star Planet Limited on account 43173, licensed for casino since 17 December 2015. A UK licence means age and identity checks, deposit limits and other safer gambling tools, and UK slot rules such as no autoplay. The register details are set out in Is Casumo legit.

Can sports bets count towards the 10bet casino bonus?

No, sports bets can’t count towards 10bet’s casino bonus, which is wagered on slots only. Since 19 January 2026, UK operators have been banned from promotions that mix gambling products, such as betting on sport to unlock casino rewards. 10bet asks you to choose one welcome offer at sign-up for this reason. Casumo also runs a sportsbook, and the same rule applies to its casino bonus. Our UK slot rule changes 2026 guide explains the ban alongside the 10x wagering cap.

18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

Gambling can be addictive. Free, confidential help is available 24 hours a day from the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133. Get support from GamCare or NHS gambling support, or block yourself from all UK-licensed gambling sites with GAMSTOP.

This site contains adverts. We may earn commission when you sign up through our links. Advertiser disclosure.